Go Ad-Free
Sign Up
or
Sign In
GamerEscape
Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Podcast
Twitch
Discord
News
General
Final Fantasy XI
Final Fantasy XIV
Marvels Avengers
Reviews
Wiki
Final Fantasy VII Remake
Final Fantasy XI
Final Fantasy XIV
Final Fantasy XVI
Forspoken
Heaven’s Vault
Marvel’s Avengers
FFXIV Guides
Podcasts
Aetheryte Radio (FFXIV)
Twitter
Lorecast (FFXIV)
Pet Food Beta (FFXI)
Twitter
Leaderboard
Store
Main Page
Getting Started
Character Creation
Races
Jobs
More…
Game Basics
Actions
Attributes
Dictionary of Terms and Slang
Dictionary of Icons
Active Help
More…
Items
Armor
Weapons
Tools
Glamour
More…
Quests
Main Scenario Quests
Sidequests
Side Story Quests
Chronicles of a New Era
Tribal Quests
Levequests
More…
Duties
Dungeons
Trials
Raids
PvP
More…
Activities
Achievements
Chocobo Companion
Deliveries
Events
Gold Saucer
Housing
Wondrous Tails
More…
Logs
Fishing Log
Crafting Log
Gathering Log
Challenge Log
Sightseeing Log
Minions
Mounts
Orchestrion Roll
More…
Almanac
Lore
Unending Codex
Variant Dungeon Lore
Portable Archive
Field Records
Geography
NPCs
Notable Characters
Bestiary
Transportation
Guides
More…
Contribute
Random page
Recent changes
Special pages
Upload file
Using Infoboxes / Templates
Page
Discussion
Edit
History
Talk
Contributions
User page
Patch 3.0/NPCs
<
Patch 3.0
Rebuild Lists
NPCs
Aanu Vanu
Abandoned Golem
Accompanying Naturalist
Adaillie
Adelphel
Administrative Node
Adventure-dreaming Porter
Aelmer
Aenor
Agu
Aileve
Ailid
Aimebert
Airship Attendant
Akagi
Alaimbert of the Spiked Butt
Alamenain
Alaqa
Alderan
Alexondre
Alinaure
Alissie
Alka Zolka the Slayer
Alyne
Amber Trader
Ameline
Ancient Vouivre
Annoyed Knight
Ansaulme
Anzu
Arc Guard
Archbishop Thordan VII
Archombadin
Ardolain
Armed Escort
Arnoulain
Artoirel
Ascian Prime
Ascian of the Twelfth Chalice
Ascian of the Twelfth Pentacle
Ascian of the Twelfth Staff
Ascian of the Twelfth Sword
Assaulted Importer
Assaulted Miner
Assembly Node
Astute Pirate
Astute Vath
Aubierault
Aubrenard
Auditing Node
Auriaune
Averil
Ayleth
Aytienne
Backrix
Bamponcet
Bandit Leader
Barberella
Bartelot
Barthovieu
Basyle
Battle-trained Sanuwa
Baurendouin de Haillenarte
Bauricoin
Bedraggled Commoner
Befuddled Commoner
Beggarly Fellow
Begrimed Commoner
Beltardois
Benathaire
Bibulous Bloke
Bluomwyda
Bohemondas
Bonifoix
Boomshox
Boorish Banneret
Boorish Bowman
Brawny Knight
Brazen Outlaw (NPC)
Brictt
Broken Mountain
Broomsy
Brume Beggar
Brume Elder
Brume Rat
Brume Starveling
Bruvagnon
Calm Daughter
Captured Chocobo
Captured Rose Knight
Captured Zundu Youth
Caribault
Cautious Adventurer
Celaine
Celestaux
Cesteline
Cevilia
Chalberon
Chanene
Charibert
Cheepchix
Chief Honu Vanu
Chilpareux
Chocobo Hatchling
Chocobokeep (Camp Cloudtop)
Chocobokeep (Falcon's Nest)
Chocobokeep (Foundation)
Chocobokeep (Red Rim)
Chocobokeep (The Smoldering Wastes)
Cibleroit
Clemence
Cliaux
Clicklox
Colbernoux
Colina
Collectable Appraiser (Freewalks Roundspot)
Collectable Appraiser (Revenant's Toll)
Commoving Moogle
Constaint
Contest Council Member
Control Node
Conu Vanu
Convictor Banneret
Convictor Bowman
Convictor Knight
Count Baurendouin de Haillenarte
Count Edmont de Fortemps
Courier Decoy
Crafty Crone
Curious Adventurer
D'zentsa
Dancing Wolf
Dark Stranger
Darkscale
Dedean
Delivery Moogle (The Dravanian Forelands)
Dellemont
Detachment Private
Dewlala
Dominiac
Dorelle
Dozol Meloc the Yea-sayer
Dragon Corpse
Dripwix
Drunken Knight
Drydox
Dying Dragon
Edred
Elaisse
Elbert
Elde
Elderly Elezen
Elite Flyer
Eloin
Emasculated Moogle
Emerissel
Emmanellain
Emond
Emont
Emptier of Purses
Enchanted Broom
Enemy Guard
Enhancement Node
Ermiance
Eschiva
Ess Khas
Estranged Sister
Etamin (NPC)
Eudestand
Eustacia
Evrardoux
Expedition Leader
Expulsion Node
Exuberant Adventurer
Fabrellet
Falcon's Nest Elder
Feltsmox
Fhilskaet
Filthy Fellow
Fionnuala
Firmalbert
Fjalar
Flavien de Fortemps
Fleuraie
Forchetaix
Former Company Hero
Fraideoux
Framoncis
Frandegoire
Fray
Freezing Vagrant
Fremondain
Freskin
Frightened Maid
Frine
Fromelaut
Frostbitten Vagrant
Frozen Vagrant
Fury-fearing Elezen
Gagarua
Galar
Gangly Goblin
Ganu Vali
Garrison Knight
Gateguard
Gaucelmard
Geimlona
Gerhardt
Gerivien
Gerraldieux
Gibrillont
Gildon
Gilpin
Glaring Goodwife
Glenda
Glimpsing Moogle
Gnath Drone
Gnath Priest
Goblin Coalshifter
Goblin Guide
Goblin Tinker
Goblin Trader
Gobwatch
Gold Bull Leader
Goldin
Gona Vanu
Gondelimbaud
Grand Tourney Officiant
Grimold
Grinnaux
Grinning Private
Guenaret
Guidance Node
Guild Envoy
Guillestet
Gullinkambi
Guna Vanu
Gunu Vanu
Guydelot
Gwen
Gysol
H'mhasi Tia
H'raha Tia
Haimirich
Haldrath
Halfsix
Halga Tolga
Handeloup
Hardened Marine
Harmiette
Harrowed Hunter
Hatchling
Head Wastrel
Heretic
Herewart
Hervoix
Heurle
Heurriette
Hidden Zundu Youth
Hierytha
High Adjudicator
Hilda
Hinu Vali
Hismena
Holepix
Honoroit
Hot-tempered Knight
House Durendaire Chef
House Durendaire Leech
House Fortemps Manservant
House Fortemps Steward
House Haillenarte Knight
House Haillenarte Squire
Hraesvelgr
Hudde
Hulking Hunter
Hundred Eyes
Hyur on Hard Times
Idle Imperial
Ifrit-Egi
Ill-bred Adventurer
Ill-mannered Maverick
Illuminati Machinist
Impatient Moogle
Impatient Son
Impetuous Moogle
Impotent Moogle
Incandescent Commoner
Independent Mender (Falcon's Nest)
Independent Merchant (Falcon's Nest)
Independent Tinker
Indomitable Wyvern
Ingaret
Injured Hunter
Injured Knight
Inquisition Guard
Ironworks Engineer (Unknown)
Ishgardian Astrologian
Ishgardian Citizen
Ishgardian Priest
Ishgardian Priest (Rise of the Machinists)
Jainelette
Janchette
Jannequinard
Jantellot
Jauminfrest
Jeweled Peak
Josseloux
Joye
Junkmonger (Matoya's Cave)
Kal Myhk
Keeper of the Entwined Serpents (Hyur)
Kenwrec
Kester Ironheart
Khash Thah
Knight Captain
Knight of the Brush
Kohm Gahn
Kohm Khur
Kohm Scorh
Kunu Vali
Kupli Kuki
L'khonebb
Lalafellin Knave
Landbound Dragonling
Languid Noblewoman
Laniaitte
Laurisse de Jervaint
Leigh
Leonulfe
Leveva
Life Support Node
Logistics Node
Loin-girded Goblin
Lonu Vanu
Loudjox
Louisonet
Loupard
Lowborn Crone
Luciae
Lydirlona
Mace
Maelie
Maenne
Malcontent Moogle
Malicious Moneylender
Malingering Moogle
Mammet Voyager 004A
Mamool Ja Mercenary Leader
Man In Pain
Manic Moogle
Manufactory Machinist
Marcechamp
Marcel
Margyt
Marielle
Martineau
Mathye
Matoya
Matted Moogle
Maundering Moogle
Mazed Moogle
Meandering Moogle
Melkoko
Melodramatic Moogle
Mender of Sticks
Mender of Wreckage
Merchant & Mender (The Convictory)
Mercurial Moogle
Meriel
Merry Moogle
Messenger Knight
Mestonnaux
Meticulous Moogle
Mewling Moogle
Mide
Midlander Maiden
Midnight Dew
Militant Moogle
Miming Moogle
Miqo'te Girl
Missing Mute
Modish Moogle
Mogeuge
Mogga
Moggie
Moggzia
Moghan
Mogkon
Mogkul
Mogleo
Moglin
Mogloo
Mogmill
Mogmont
Mogmug
Mogmum
Mognell
Mogok
Mogomo
Mogoon
Mogoosh the Misbehaving (NPC)
Mogoot
Mogpep
Mogpo the Magnificent
Mogret
Mogson
Mogsy
Mogta
Mogtoe
Mogukk
Mogule
Mogwin
Mogzun
Montorgains
Moody Moogle
Moofy Moogle
Moogle Mender & Merchant
Moon-eyed Moogle
Mordacious Moogle
Morgayne
Mortified Moogle
Mossy Peak
Motioning Moogle
Mousy Moogle
Mouthing-off Moogle
Muddled Moogle
Mugueniel
Mujih Mewrilah
Mulfa Kelfa
Mumbling Moogle
Muscles
Muttering Moogle
Nadinie
Near Eastern Youth
Nehsk Fan
Nelinnie
Niall
Nidhogg
Noble Youth
Noelle
Noirterel
Nonmind Drone
Nonplussed Noblewoman
Norlaise
Northeastern Scouting Party Dragoon
Northern Scouting Party Dragoon
Notched Bone
Notrelchamps
O'bhen Tia
O'tchakha
Ocher Boulder
Ohl Ahs
Old World Astrologian
Old World Thaumaturge
One-minded Moogle
Oohd Eil
Ool Ka
Ortefauchel
Orthodox Monastic
Osaulie
Outreguerlain
Overbearing Trader
Parchment Bearer
Pasdevillet
Peculiar Suspect
Peddler of Wonders
Pelderain
Pernicious Temple Knight
Perturbed Passerby
Pestered Temple Knight
Philipallais
Pienne
Pierriquet
Pierryvain
Pipeless Companion
Pirate Captain
Pissed Passerby
Pomguard Moogle
Poroggo Familiar
Precocious Adventurer
Priorfaix
Proving Grounds Guard
Puffing Pyrotechnician
Punctilious Temple Knight
Q'yantaa
Quavering Kitten
Quickthinx Allthoughts
Quimperain
Quomonrentin
Rastaban (NPC)
Ravana
Raving Vundu
Recharging Node
Reconditioning Node
Reconnaissance Party Knight
Recovering Soldier
Redbrix
Redwald
Redway
Regula van Hydrus
Remaclon
Remarking Moogle
Repository Node
Rescued Zundu Youth
Research Node
Resident Caretaker (Lavender Beds)
Resident Caretaker (Mist)
Resident Caretaker (The Goblet)
Restrainment Node
Retired Pirate
Reyna
Rhei End
Rhesh Polaali
Rielle
Roderic
Rontremont
Rosalinde
Rose Knight
Rose Knight Cook
Rostnsthal
Rothe
Roundrox
Ruby Carbuncle
Rummaging Moogle
Sabina
Safeguard Node
Saintrelmaux
Salthound
Salvaging Goblin
Sanguine Sirens Steerswoman
Sanson
Sanu Vanu
Saro Roggo
Sasapiku
Scathed Goblin
Schematic Board
Scholasticate Lector
Scouting Party Dragoon
Scowling Private
Scrip Exchange (Freewalks Roundspot)
Scrip Exchange (Revenant's Toll)
Scrutinizing Private
Seasoned Tracker
Segaulyon
Seghuie
Sehn Y Toh
Seika
Self-possessed Broom
Ser Adelphel
Ser Charibert
Ser Grinnaux
Ser Guerrique
Ser Haumeric
Ser Hermenost
Ser Ignasse
Ser Janlenoux
Ser Noudenet
Ser Paulecrain
Ser Vellguine
Serendipitous Broom
Serpent Reaver Captain
Sevestre
Shady Merchant
Sharlayan Assassin
Sharp-eyed Loiterer
Shifty-eyed Loiterer
Shivering Knight
Sidurgu
Sigan
Slack-jawed Thug
Slow-footed Knight
Slowfix
Sly Scout
Soft Marine
Solemn Dragon
Sonu Vanu
Sooh Non
Soubinie
Southern Scouting Party Dragoon
Spirited Goblin
Spirited Sutler
Spiteful Knight
Splendors Vendor (Idyllshire)
Sprightly Goblin
Squinty-eyed Loiterer
Stableman
Startled Goblin
Starving Starveling
Stately Temple Knight
Statuesque Broom
Sten
Stephanivien
Sterilization Node
Still River
Storm Captain
Storm Captain (Aleport Docks)
Storm Captain (Halfstone)
Storm Captain (Isles of Umbra Docks)
Storm Captain (Oakwood)
Storm Captain (The Isles of Umbra)
Storm Captain (The Ship Graveyard)
Storm Captain (Zelma's Run)
Storm Private (Zelma's Run)
Straightforward Broom
Suppression Node
Surveillance Node
Suspicious Coerthan (Bad Wine) (GLA)
Suspicious Coerthan (Bad Wine) (PGL)
Sylvetrel de Dzemael
Sylviel
Symme
Tactical Tribesman
Tailfeather Hunter
Tailfeather Hunter (FATE)
Tapklix
Tedalgrinche
Temple Knight
Temple Knight Escort
Temple Knight Gateguard
Temple Knight Guard
Temple Knight Squire
Terremiaux
Tescelingeon
The Hungerer
Theomocent
Theugondet
Thierremont
Timinne
Timorous Temple Knight
Title-stripped Noble
Title-stripped Noble's Son
Tobana
Toh Y Thrah
Tona Vanu
Tonu Vanu
Toro Roggo
Torsefers
Tourcenet
Tracking Node
Trail of Carnage
Training Node
Transport Node
Traveling Mender
Traveling Merchant (Tailfeather)
Tribunal Adjudicator
Tribunal Gatekeep
Tristechambel
Troubled Elezen
Truehound Lodesman
Truehound Swab
Unbending Knight
Uneasy Knight
Unflinching Temple Knight
Ungracious Goblin
Unmaneuvering Moogle
Unmoogled Moogle
Unmoving Moogle
Unsavory Character
Unsettled Sellsword
Untiring Knight
Unukalhai
Urbicien
Urping Urchin
V'mah Tia
Vaincannet
Vainctoroix
Vanu Healer
Vanu Scout
Vath Artisan
Vath Chronicler
Vath Fleetfoot
Vath Storyteller
Vath Strongarm
Vath Vendor
Vedrfolnir
Verification Node (FATE)
Veteran Temple Knight
Vidofnir
Virgeaume
Voracious Vath
Wailing Widow
Waldeve
Wandering Gnath
Wannmaga
Waoud
Wawaton
Weak-kneed Watch
Wealdtheow
Well-built Temple Knight
Well-dressed Townsperson
Well-mannered Nobleman
Well-mannered Widow
Wide-eyed Watchguard
Wild Draught Chocobo
Willmott
Wiltwaek
Woolnix
Wounded Convictor
Wounded Dragoon
Wounded Knight
Yatsurugi Emissary
Yatsurugi Vassal
Yloise
Young Astrologian
Ysaudore
Ystride
Yuki
Zenith Dragonling
Zephirin
Zhai'a Nelhah
Zombie Dragon
Zooming Moogle
Zundu Fix-it
Zundu Intelligencer
Zundu Sacrifice
Zundu Sell-it
Please enable JavaScript to view the
comments powered by Disqus.